Rafferty & Ruscheinski Lead Aquathon Series

The beautiful tranquil waters of Smuggler's Cove greeted competitors for the first leg of the BVI Aquathon Series.

Collas Crill Win BVI Corporate Cup; Murphy Breaks Ladies Record; Crossfitters Flex Muscle

AQUATHON SERIES

Event #1 Smuggler's Cove, Sunday, February 23
Ogier Logo_RGB_COLOUR_v1
broadsword-communications
Deloitte-logo

2020 EVENTS

29mar7:30 amAquathon Series - Event 27:30 am Brewer's BayEvent Type :Aquathon

26apr7:30 amDuathlon Series - Event 17:30 am Carrot BayEvent Type :Duathlon

10may7:30 amNational Sprint Champs7:30 am Beef IslandEvent Type :triathlon

14jun7:30 amAquathon Series - Event 37:30 am Cane Garden BayEvent Type :Aquathon

25oct7:30 amDuathlon Series - Event 27:30 am West EndEvent Type :Duathlon

08nov7:30 amDuathlon Series - Event 37:30 am Beef IslandEvent Type :Duathlon

06dec6:30 amBVI Steelman6:30 am Beef IslandEvent Type :triathlon

LATEST NEWS

2020 Aquathon Series – Rafferty & Ruscheinski Strike First

February 24, 2020

The beautiful tranquil waters of Smuggler’s Cove greeted competitors for the first leg of the BVI Aquathon Series. With no teams present all competitors elected to take on the tough swim, run, swim, run course solo, intent on putting down an early marker in the three race challenge.

Collas Crill Win BVI Corporate Cup; Murphy Breaks Ladies Record; Crossfitters Flex Muscle

February 7, 2020

Collas Crill Win BVI Corporate Cup; Murphy Breaks Ladies Record; Crossfitters Flex Muscle

Johanna Murphy Sets New Ladies Record; Flying Frenchman Takes 2019 BVI Steelman

November 17, 2019

Philippe Leroy (2:32:45) and Johanna Murphy (2:48:35) Top The Field; Johanna breaks record held by Sally Blackmore since 2011 After […]

National Sprint Champs Kicks Off 2019 Season

April 18, 2019

After a Hurricane Irma induced “Gap Year” the BVI National Sprint Championship returned on a new course on Beef Island.

Mitchell & Ruscheinski Defend National Champ Titles

April 27, 2018

In the 2017 National Sprint Champs, Dan Mitchell and Tash Ruscheinski successfully defended their 2016 mens and ladies titles.  Shane Donovan was second, and Rob Mayo-Smith was third in the mens division.  Cat Ouriach was second in the ladies division.

Rawlinson & Hunter Win Corporate Cup In TSC Tri

February 11, 2017

Rawlinson & Hunter made a big splash on their debut appearance in the Corporate Cup sweeping to victory nearly 10 minutes faster than the second place team KPMG 1 with last year’s winners Deloitte 1 coming in third. The attendance for this year’s event was spectacular with eight teams in the Cup including previous winners Ogiers and Appleby and a first time appearance from Walkers consisting of team entirely new to triathlon finishing in an impressive fourth place.

STAY CONNECTED

facebook

twitter

google-plus

SHARE THE LOVE

DON'T MISS EVENT UPDATES!

X