Overall Results

  TOTAL TIMESwim timeBike TimeBike FinishRun TimeRun finish 
#Mens Individudal
1Antony Spencer1hr06m07s8:5835:47:5844:46:5621:20:5066:07:46
2Richard Morgan1hr07m06s11:0632:34:1643:41:1223:25:4267:06:54
3Russell Crumpler1hr08m59s10:2335:04:1845:28:1422:32:4568:00:59
4Ray Wearmouth1hr09m10s12:1033:17:1645:28:1423:41:5769:10:11
5Daniel Mitchell1hr09m48s11:1236:19:2947:32:2822:16:3169:48:59
6Gary Salter1hr11m41s12:2837:22:2149:51:1321:50:3571:41:48Alex run finish 76:30:14
7Adrian Dale1hr14m24s12:2837:40:1650:09:0824:15:2274:24:30
8Aaron Gardner1hr14m27s11:5640:54:5452:51:4621:36:0774:27:53
9Iain Walker1hr16m04s14:1935:58:1450:17:5425:47:0576:04:59
10Shane Donovan1hr25m42s12:2847:33:4460:02:3625:39:2485:42:00
Ladies Individual
1Tash Ruscheinski1hr14m37s9:1539:44:5348:59:5725:37:4974:37:46
2Jenny McIvor1hr14m57s12:2840:29:4152:58:3321:59:2674:57:59
3Kay Reddy1hr16m53s12:1038:26:4450:37:4226:16:1776:53:59
4Judy Haycraft1hr17m43s12:3439:52:1952:26:5625:17:0077:43:56
5Sue Tucker1hr21m40s??43:41:1237:59:0281:40:14
Teams - Corporate Cup
1Appleby 1 (Jeff, Gareth, Adam)1hr03m28s12:4130:13:5742:55:5320:32:4163:28:34
2EY (Alex, Tom, Adam)1hr11m26s14:0538:57:5653:03:3218:23:1371:26:45
3Deloitte (Tash, Tia, Aurelie)1hr19m58s8:3743:28:0152:05:5827:52:1779:58:15
4Appleby 2 (Judy, Andrew, Akita)1hr23m26s11:5137:59:2949:51:1333:35:0583:26:18
Teams - Non Corporate
1The Hoohaas (Tash, Rowena, Kat)1hr04m37s8:3736:01:5344:39:5019:58:0464:37:54
2Tri-2-hards (Martin, Loz, Maria)1hr05m05s8:2935:51:1444:21:1320:44:0365:05:16
3Tri-agra (Chris, Jon, Ciaran)1hr05m52s10:4935:38:5646:28:3919:24:1565:52:54
4Kinky Boys (Antony, Al, Anna)1hr07m30s8:4834:53:1143:41:1423:49:1767:30:31
5Peter Island Potties (Jules, Chris, Sam)1hr17m52s13:0140:07:0053:08:5124:44:0277:52:53
6Having another go (Sarah, Marianne, Sarah)1hr31m06s12:4750:19:5463:06:5927:59:5391:06:52

Swim Times

 SWIM 
1Tri-2-hards (Martin, Loz, Maria)8:29
2Deloitte (Tash, Tia, Aurelie)8:37
3Antony Spencer8:58
4Russell Crumpler10:23
5Tri-agra (Chris, Jon, Ciaran)10:49
6Richard Morgan11:06
7Daniel Mitchell11:12
8Appleby 2 (Judy, Andrew, Akita)11:51
9Aaron Gardner11:56
10Ray Wearmouth12:10
11Kay Reddy12:10
12Gary Salter12:28
13Adrian Dale12:28
14Shane Donovan12:28
15Jenny McIvor12:28
16Judy Haycraft12:34
17Appleby 1 (Jeff, Gareth, Adam)12:41
18Having another go (Sarah, Marianne, Sarah)12:47
19Peter Island Potties (Jules, Chris, Sam)13:01
20EY (Alex, Tom, Adam)14:05
21Iain Walker14:19
22Sue Tucker?

Bike Times

 BIKE 
1Appleby 1 (Jeff, Gareth, Adam)30:13:57
2Richard Morgan32:34:16
3Ray Wearmouth33:17:16
4Kinky Boys (Antony, Al, Anna)34:53:11
5Russell Crumpler35:04:18
6Tri-agra (Chris, Jon, Ciaran)35:38:56
7Antony Spencer35:47:58
8Tri-2-hards (Martin, Loz, Maria)35:51:14
9Iain Walker35:58:14
10The Hoohaas (Tash, Rowena, Kat)36:01:53
11Daniel Mitchell36:19:29
12Appleby 2 (Judy, Andrew, Akita)37:04:08
13Gary Salter37:22:21
14Adrian Dale37:40:16
15Kay Reddy38:26:44
16EY (Alex, Tom, Adam)38:57:56
17Tash Ruscheinski39:44:53
18Judy Haycraft39:52:19
19Peter Island Potties (Jules, Chris, Sam)40:07:00
20Jenny McIvor40:29:41
21Aaron Gardner40:54:54
22Deloitte (Tash, Tia, Aurelie)43:28:01
23Shane Donovan47:33:44
24Having another go (Sarah, Marianne, Sarah)50:19:54

Run Times

 RUN 
1EY (Alex, Tom, Adam)18:23:13
2Tri-agra (Chris, Jon, Ciaran)19:24:15
3The Hoohaas (Tash, Rowena, Kat)19:58:04
4Appleby 1 (Jeff, Gareth, Adam)20:32:41
5Tri-2-hards (Martin, Loz, Maria)20:44:03
6Antony Spencer21:20:50
7Aaron Gardner21:36:07
8Gary Salter21:50:35
9Jenny McIvor21:59:26
10Daniel Mitchell22:16:31
11Russell Crumpler22:32:45
12Richard Morgan23:25:42
13Ray Wearmouth23:41:57
14Kinky Boys (Antony, Al, Anna)23:49:17
15Adrian Dale24:15:22
16Peter Island Potties (Jules, Chris, Sam)24:44:02
17Judy Haycraft25:17:00
18Tash Ruscheinski25:37:49
19Shane Donovan25:39:24
20Iain Walker25:47:05
21Kay Reddy26:16:17
22Deloitte (Tash, Tia, Aurelie)27:52:17
23Having another go (Sarah, Marianne, Sarah)27:59:53
24Appleby 2 (Judy, Andrew, Akita)33:35:05
25Sue Tucker37:59:02