Triathlon Results

LADIES
PositionNameEventSwim timeBike TimeBike FinishRun TimeRun finishTOTAL
1Kathleen BrownsdenIndiv Tri16:01:0036:32:0052:33:0036:19:0088:52:001hr28m52s
2=Kay ReddyIndiv Tri16:59:0035:35:0052:34:0046:48:0099:22:001hr39m22s
2=Jules PotgieterIndiv Tri18:14:0032:23:0050:37:0048:45:0099:22:001hr39m22s
MEN
PositionNameEventSwim timeBike TimeBike FinishRun TimeRun finishTOTAL
1Antony SpencerIndiv Tri12:43:0027:10:0039:53:0037:41:0077:34:001hr17m34s
2Richard MorganIndiv Tri15:39:0026:39:0042:18:0037:05:0079:23:001hr19m27s
3Russell CrumplerIndiv Tri14:07:0032:19:0046:26:0040:48:0087:14:001hr27m14s
4Aaron GardnerIndiv Tri15:30:0035:35:0051:05:0041:49:0092:54:001hr32m54s
5Gary SalterIndiv Tri17:01:0032:32:0049:33:0045:40:0095:13:001hr35m19s
6Chris PotgieterIndiv Tri18:14:0031:55:0050:09:0048:20:0098:29:001hr38m29s
7Tom Parish17:49:0032:58:0050:47:0051:24:00102:11:001hr42m11s
8Scott Meyers15:54:0039:46:0055:40:0051:32:00107:12:001hr47m12s
TEAMS
PositionNameEventSwim timeBike TimeBike FinishRun TimeRun finishTOTAL
1Team Xtreme (Tash, Al, Kat)Team Tri12:44:0027:05:0039:49:0033:29:0073:18:001hr13m18s
2Peter Island 1Team Tri18:14:0026:47:0045:01:0037:39:0082:40:001hr22m40s
3Mel's Minions (Paul, Loz, Mel)Team Tri15:10:0033:00:0048:10:0034:41:0082:51:001hr22m51s
4Peter Island 2Team Tri18:14:0032:23:0050:37:0048:39:0099:16:001hr39m16s

Aquathlon Results

MEN
PositionNameSwim timeRun TimeRun finish
1Guy Williamson7:33:0015:24:0022:57:00
2Vaughan van Oudtshoorn6:43:0016:51:0023:34:00
3Daniel Mitchell7:33:0017:31:0025:04:00
4Adam Dmonte9:36:0016:06:0025:42:00
5Alex Dale8:16:0018:43:0026:59:00
6Adrian Dale9:20:0017:55:0027:15:00
7Adam Holdt9:36:0026:07:0035:43:00
8Brendan O Reilly17:21:0028:12:0045:33:00
9Matt Crossman12:08:0049:48:0061:56:00
LADIES
PositionNameSwim timeRun TimeRun finish
1Jenny McIvor8:05:0018:15:0026:20:00
2Kerry Dos Santos7:25:0020:09:0027:34:00
3Claudia Ferrari8:35:0020:56:0029:31:00
4Emily Drinkwater7:11:0024:57:0032:08:00
5Casey McNutt10:07:0022:08:0032:15:00
6Debbie Bell10:13:0022:22:0032:35:00
7Lauren Julien11:15:0022:33:0033:48:00
8Cayley Smit7:43:0027:38:0035:21:00
9Candy Holdt10:06:0025:37:0035:43:00
10Clair Burke11:30:0024:58:0036:28:00
11Marianne Cave14:30:0023:37:0038:07:00
12Saskia Connor-Louw11:11:0028:42:0039:53:00
13Kim Beradine12:10:0032:38:0044:48:00
14Zara Sofia Berardine - Crossman11:52:0050:04:0061:56:00

Kids Results

KIDS TRI - LONG COURSE
PositionName
1Alex Fountain
2Tai Thomas
3Noah Cotreau
KIDS TRI - SHORT COURSE - U8
PositionName
1Sam Potgieter
2Sebbie Morgan
KIDS TRI - SHORT COURSE - U6
1Millie Cotreau
2Lilly Smit
3Xavi Morgan