4 Islands Cup Final

The Four Islands Cup is a new series comprising the seven main events of the 2015 BVI triathlon year starting with the TSC Corporate Cup on February 8.

The top three men and ladies will win a Garmin Fenix 3, Forerunner 310XT, and Forerunner 10 respectively. These individual mens and ladies winners will be scored with their best results from five events.

Garmin prizes in Four Islands Cup

Standings After Race 5

 TSC  X-Tri  National Champs  Peter Island  Semi Steel  TOTAL
PositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALOVERALL
LADIES
Tash Ruscheinski15116000111120001511644
Kay Reddy819111120001111200033
Jenny McIvor111120001511600000028
Sarah Jane Carroll000819617000911026
Kerry dos Santos0000008190001111221
Carolina Pettigrew0001511600000000016
Kathleen Brownsden0000000001511600016
Jules Potgieter0000000001111200012
Judy Haycraft6170000000000007
Cayley Smit0000000000006177
Sue Tucker0110000000000001
MEN
Antony Spencer1511615116151161511600064
Richard Morgan111121111211112111121111260
Russell Crumpler8190008198191511643
Gary Salter31461741541541526
Aaron Gardner11281921361721324
Daniel Mitchell41500061700081921
Shane Donovan0111123140001129
Ray Wearmouth6170000000000007
Tom Parish0003140002130007
Simon Cook0000000000006177
Adrian Dale2132130000000006
Dave Pettigrew0004150000000005
Chris Potgieter0000000003140004
James Drury0000000000003144
Scott Meyers0000000001120002
Adam D'Monte0000001120000002
Iain Walker0110000000000001

Standings After Race 4

 TSCX-TriNational ChampsPeter IslandTOTAL
PositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALOVERALL
LADIES
Kay Reddy819111120001111233
Jenny McIvor111120001511600028
Tash Ruscheinski151160001111200028
Carolina Pettigrew0001511600000016
Sarah Jane Carroll00081961700016
Kathleen Brownsden0000000001511616
Jules Potgieter0000000001111212
Kerry dos Santos0000008190009
Judy Haycraft6170000000007
Sue Tucker0110000000001
MEN
Antony Spencer1511615116151161511664
Richard Morgan1111211112111121111248
Russell Crumpler81900081981927
Gary Salter31461741541521
Aaron Gardner11281921361721
Daniel Mitchell41500061700012
Ray Wearmouth6170000000007
Shane Donovan0111123140007
Tom Parish0003140002137
Adrian Dale2132130000006
Dave Pettigrew0004150000005
Chris Potgieter0000000003144
Scott Meyers0000000001122
Adam D'Monte0000001120002
Iain Walker0110000000001

Standings After Race 3

 TSC  X-Tri  National Champs  TOTAL
PositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALOVERALL
Ladies
Jenny McIvor111120001511628
Tash Ruscheinski151160001111228
Kay Reddy8191111200021
Carolina Pettigrew0001511600016
Sarah Jane Carroll00081961716
Kerry dos Santos0000008199
Judy Haycraft6170000007
Sue Tucker0110000001
Men
Antony Spencer15116151161511648
Richard Morgan11112111121111236
Gary Salter31461741516
Aaron Gardner11281921314
Russell Crumpler81900081918
Ray Wearmouth6170000007
Adrian Dale2132130006
Daniel Mitchell41500061712
Dave Pettigrew0004150005
Tom Parish0003140004
Shane Donovan0111123147
Adam D'Monte0000001122
Iain Walker0110000001

Standings After Race 2

 TSC TriRed Bull BVI X-TriTOTAL
PositionStarterTOTALPositionStarterTOTALOVERALL
Ladies
Kay Reddy8191111221
Tash Ruscheinski1511600016
Carolina Pettigrew0001511616
Jenny McIvor1111200012
Sarah Jane Carroll0008199
Judy Haycraft6170007
Sue Tucker0110001
Men
Antony Spencer151161511632
Richard Morgan111121111224
Gary Salter31461711
Aaron Gardner11281911
Russell Crumpler8190009
Ray Wearmouth6170007
Adrian Dale2132136
Daniel Mitchell4150005
Dave Pettigrew0004155
Tom Parish0003144
Shane Donovan0111123
Iain Walker0110001

Standings After Race 1

 TSC Tri
PositionStarterTOTAL
Ladies
Tash Ruscheinski15116
Jenny McIvor11112
Kay Reddy819
Judy Haycraft617
Sue Tucker011
Men
Antony Spencer15116
Richard Morgan11112
Russell Crumpler819
Ray Wearmouth617
Daniel Mitchell415
Gary Salter314
Adrian Dale213
Aaron Gardner112
Iain Walker011
Shane Donovan011

Scoring

1st - 15 points
2nd - 11 points
3rd - 8 points
4th - 6 points
5th - 4 points
6th - 3 points
7th - 2 points
8th - 1 points

All starters receive 1 point

All starters finishing the BVI Steelman will receive 5 points