TRIATHLON - LADIES
PositionNameSwim timeBike TimeBike FinishRun TimeRun finishTOTAL
1Kathleen Brownsden18:26:5541:27:0259:53:5736:02:4595:56:421hr35m56s
2Sally Blackmore21:25:4734:30:4755:56:3444:03:26100:00:001hr40m00s
3Kim Takeuchi27:34:4437:19:1064:53:5439:04:12103:58:061hr43m58s
4Tiffanie Houston22:26:4642:29:1064:55:5645:46:20110:42:161hr50m42s
5Sue Tucker17:20:5744:09:1261:30:0951:29:49112:59:581hr52m58s
6Casey Mcnutt25:26:5642:49:5368:16:4947:43:56116:00:451hr56m00s
TRIATHLON - MEN
PositionNameSwim timeBike TimeBike FinishRun TimeRun finishTOTAL
1Antony Spencer16:42:5528:32:0245:14:5736:37:5981:52:561hr21m52s
2Adrian Dale21:58:2133:50:3255:48:5339:11:0795:00:001hr35m00s
3Tim Clipstone21:18:5729:00:0150:18:5846:22:3096:41:281hr36m41s
4Gary Salter21:41:2437:42:1759:23:4142:25:59101:49:401hr41m49s
5Keith Williams26:06:2539:02:5065:09:1541:53:24107:02:391hr47m02s
6Michael Hirst17:24:4331:08:4248:33:2563:28:59112:02:241hr52m02s
7Oggie, Noel Fitzpatrick17:22:5836:28:3353:51:31DNF - sent wrong way
TRIATHLON - TEAMS
PositionNameSwim timeBike TimeBike FinishRun TimeRun finishTOTAL
1Tony/Alastair/Chris16:42:5525:24:3942:07:3438:42:2280:49:561hr20m49s
4Gary/Justin/Amity21:15:5734:18:0255:33:5943:29:5299:03:511hr39m03s
5Jules/Chris/Wilber24:42:5527:43:0352:25:5853:46:46106:12:441hr45m12s
7Oni/Sherman/Raj39:36:5732:24:5372:01:5041:23:16113:25:061hr53m00s
6Juan/Adel/Kevin24:42:5531:51:5556:34:5066:28:28123:03:182hr03m03s
3Judy/Dara/Barbara22:03:4035:02:2657:06:0649:06:38DNF (1 lap)
2Chris Butcher18:50:01N/A - swim only
AQUATHLON - MEN
PositionNameSwim timeRun TimeRun finish
1Mark Doig7:23:4018:14:4825:38:28
2Joe McIvor9:01:5916:41:4425:43:43
3Adam Dmonte10:52:5717:39:0328:32:00
4Daniel Mitchell9:26:3019:43:3029:10:00
5Dom Munro9:56:0625:47:5435:44:00
6Ross Munro14:05:3725:14:2339:20:00
AQUATHLON - LADIES
PositionNameSwim timeRun TimeRun finish
1Tash Ruscheinski7:14:5721:14:0328:29:00
2Sarah Hayes10:39:0022:00:0032:39:00
3Ana Graziosi9:20:5624:52:0434:13:00
4Emily Drinkwater8:24:3726:53:2335:18:00
5Liezl van der Schyf9:25:5826:41:0236:07:00
6Jenny McIvor10:52:4427:32:1638:25:00
7Clare Burke14:10:3125:53:2940:04:00
8Stef Clout9:34:5933:19:0142:54:00
9Nicole Munro13:03:5235:59:0849:03:00
10Alicia Ayers14:04:1734:58:4349:03:00
KIDS TRI - LONG COURSE
PositionNameTime
1Dom Munro16:37
2Nathan Haycraft19:16
3Connor McCullum20:10
4Tai Thomas20:43
5Noah Cotreau22:54
KIDS TRI - SHORT COURSE
PositionNameTime
1Nicolas Haycraft12:43
2Sean Munro13:59
3Sam Potgieter14:08
4Hana Bridson15:09
5Greg McConnell17:37
6Sebbie Morgan18:02